Medaillenspiegel Athen 2004

    Aus Olympia-Lexikon.de

    Athen - 2004

     GoldSilberBronzeGesamt
    Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika353929103
    China32171463
    Russland27273892
    Australien17161649
    Japan1691237
    Deutschland14161848
    Frankreich1191333
    Italien10111132
    Korea912930
    Großbritannien991230
    Kuba971127
    Ukraine95923
    Ungarn86317
    Rumänien85619
    Griechenland66416
    Norwegen5016
    Niederlande49922
    Brasilien43310
    Schweden4127
    Spanien311519
    Kanada36312
    Türkei33410
    Polen32510
    Neuseeland3205
    Thailand3148
    Weißrussland26715
    Österreich2417
    Äthiopien2327
    Slowakei2226
    Iran2226
    Taipeh2215
    Georgien2204
    Bulgarien21912
    Jamaika2125
    Usbekistan2125
    Marokko2103
    Dänemark2068
    Argentinien2046
    Chile2013
    Kasachstan1438
    Kenia1427
    Tschechische Republik1348
    Südafrika1326
    Kroatien1225
    Litauen1203
    Schweiz1135
    Ägypten1135
    Indonesien1124
    Simbabwe1113
    Aserbaidschan1045
    Belgien1023
    Bahamas1012
    Israel1012
    Vereinigte Arabische Emirate1001
    Irland1001
    Dominikanische Rep.1001
    Kamerun1001
    Nordkorea0415
    Lettland0404
    Mexiko0314
    Portugal0213
    Finnland0202
    Serbien-Montenegro0202
    Slowenien0134
    Estland0123
    Paraguay0101
    Indien0101
    Hongkong0101
    Nigeria0022
    Venezuela0022
    Kolumbien0011
    Eritrea0011
    Mongolei0011
    Syrien0011
    Trinidad und Tobago0011