Medaillenspiegel Atlanta 1996

    Aus Olympia-Lexikon.de

    Atlanta - 1996

     GoldSilberBronzeGesamt
    Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika443225101
    Russland26211663
    Deutschland20182765
    China16221250
    Frankreich1571537
    Italien13101235
    Australien992341
    Kuba98825
    Ukraine921223
    Korea715527
    Polen75517
    Ungarn741021
    Spanien56617
    Rumänien47920
    Niederlande451019
    Griechenland4408
    Tschechoslowakei43411
    Schweiz4307
    Dänemark4116
    Türkei4116
    Kanada311822
    Bulgarien37515
    Japan36514
    Kasachstan34411
    Brasilien33915
    Neuseeland3216
    Südafrika3115
    Irland3014
    Schweden2428
    Norwegen2237
    Belgien2226
    Nigeria2136
    Nordkorea2125
    Algerien2013
    Äthiopien2013
    England18615
    Weißrussland16815
    Kenia1438
    Jamaika1326
    Finnland1214
    Indonesien1124
    Jugoslawien1124
    Iran1113
    Slowakei1113
    Armenien1102
    Kroatien1102
    Portugal1012
    Thailand1012
    Burundi1001
    Costa Rica1001
    Ecuador1001
    Hongkong1001
    Syrien1001
    Argentinien0213
    Namibia0202
    Slowenien0202
    Österreich0123
    Malaysia0112
    Moldawien0112
    Usbekistan0112
    Aserbaidschan0101
    Bahamas0101
    Lettland0101
    Philippinen0101
    Taiwan0101
    Tonga0101
    Sambia0101
    Georgien0022
    Marokko0022
    Trinidad und Tobago0022
    Indien0011
    Israel0011
    Litauen0011
    Mexiko0011
    Mongolei0011
    Mosambik0011
    Puerto Rico0011
    Tunesien0011
    Uganda0011