Medaillenspiegel Sydney 2000

    Aus Olympia-Lexikon.de

    Sydney - 2000

     GoldSilberBronzeGesamt
    Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika39243396
    Russland32282888
    China28161559
    Australien16251758
    Deutschland13172656
    Frankreich13141138
    Italien1381334
    Niederlande129425
    Kuba1111729
    Großbritannien1110728
    Rumänien116926
    Korea8101028
    Ungarn86317
    Polen65314
    Japan58518
    Bulgarien56213
    Griechenland46313
    Schweden45312
    Norwegen43310
    Äthiopien4138
    Ukraine3101023
    Kasachstan3407
    Weißrussland331117
    Kanada33814
    Spanien33511
    Türkei3025
    Iran3014
    Tschechoslowakei2338
    Kenia2327
    Dänemark2316
    Finnland2114
    Österreich2103
    Litauen2035
    Aserbaidschan2013
    Slowenien2002
    Schweiz1629
    Indonesien1326
    Slowakei1315
    Mexiko1236
    Algerien1135
    Usbekistan1124
    Lettland1113
    Jugoslawien1113
    Bahamas1102
    Neuseeland1034
    Thailand1023
    Estland1023
    Kroatien1012
    Kamerun1001
    Mosambik1001
    Kolumbien1001
    Brasilien06612
    Jamaika0448
    Nigeria0303
    Belgien0235
    Südafrika0235
    Argentinien0224
    Marokko0145
    Taiwan0145
    Nordkorea0134
    Saudi-Arabien0112
    Trinidad und Tobago0112
    Moldawien0112
    Irland0101
    Vietnam0101
    Uruguay0101
    Georgien0066
    Costa Rica0022
    Portugal0022
    Armenien0011
    Barbados0011
    Chile0011
    Makedonien0011
    Indien0011
    Sri Lanka0011
    Katar0011
    Kuweit0011
    Kirgisien0011
    Israel0011
    Island0011